South American Games

12 October 2022 - 15 October 2022
Paraguayan Olympic Committee
Luque, Paraguay
Category: A
Comp. Score: 164044

The XII South American Games

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • 110mH
  • 100mH
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 5000m M
  • 5000m W
  • 10,000m M
  • 10,000m W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP4K W
  • SP7.26K M
  • DT1K W
  • DT2K M
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • 20km RW M
  • 20km RW W
  • 50km RW M

Past results

100m M
Alonso Edward (PAN)
10.01
100m W
Marizol Landazuri (ECU)
11.12
200m M
Alex Quinonez (ECU)
19.93
200m W
Vitoria Cristina Rosa (BRA)
22.87
400m M
Lucas Carvalho (BRA)
45.61
400m W
Jennifer Padilla Gonzalez (COL)
52.14
800m M
Lucirio Garrido (VEN)
1:51.15
800m W
Deborah Rodriguez (URU)
2:16.21
1500m M
Carlos Martin Diaz Del Rio (CHI)
3:50.82
1500m W
Muriel Coneo Paredes (COL)
4:27.10
3000mSC M
Yuri Labra Phuturi (PER)
9:01.95
3000mSC W
Rina Cjuro (PER)
10:53.83
110mH M
Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA)
13.44
100mH W
Genesis Romero (VEN)
13.08
400mH M
Guillermo Ruggeri (ARG)
49.28
400mH W
Fiorella Chiappe (ARG)
56.39
5000m M
Byron Piedra (ECU)
14:32.47
5000m W
Saida Meneses (PER)
16:47.37
10,000m M
Ivan Dario Gonzalez (COL)
30:25.10
10,000m W
Ines Melchor (PER)
35:57.86
HJ M
Eure Yanez (VEN)
2.28m
HJ W
Maria Fernanda Murillo (COL)
1.90m
PV M
Augusto Dutra (BRA)
5.50m
PV W
Robeilys Peinado (VEN)
4.70m
LJ M
Emiliano Lasa (URU)
8.26m
LJ W
Paola Mautino (PER)
6.66m
TJ M
Miguel Van Assen (SUR)
16.81m
TJ W
Nubia Soares (BRA)
14.59m
SP M
Darlan Romani (BRA)
21.21m
SP W
Ahymara Espinoza (VEN)
18.09m
DT M
Mauricio Ortega (COL)
62.10m
DT W
Andressa De Morais (BRA)
58.86m
HT M
Joaquin Gomez (ARG)
75.10m
HT W
Jennifer Dahlgren (ARG)
70.98m
JT M
Arley Ibarguen (COL)
80.11m
JT W
Laila Ferrer (BRA)
60.25m
20kmRW M
Brian Daniel Pintado (ECU)
1:24.56
20kmRW W
Kimberly Garcia Leon (PER)
1:33:11
50kmRW M
Andres Chocho (ECU)
3:55.48
4x100m M
COLOMBIA
38.97
4x100m W
VENEZUELA
44.71
4x400m M
COLOMBIA
3:04.78
4x400m W
COLOMBIA
3:31.87

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 140
  • 2nd - 120
  • 3rd - 110
  • 4th - 100
  • 5th - 90
  • 6th - 80
  • 7th - 70
  • 8th - 60