Northern SEN/U20/U17 Indoor Championships

14 January 2023 - 15 January 2023
English Institute of Sport Sheffield
Sheffield, Great Britain & NI
Category: F

This event is a UKA Grade 2 meeting.

EIS-Sheffield

Events

  • 800m i M
  • 800m i W
  • 1500m i M
  • 1500m i W
  • 60m i M
  • 60m i W
  • 60mH i M
  • 60mH i U20M
  • 60mH i U17M
  • 60mH i U17W
  • 60mH i W
  • High Jump i M
  • High Jump i W
  • Long Jump i W
  • Long Jump i M
  • Triple Jump i M
  • Triple Jump i W
  • Pole Vault i M
  • Pole Vault i W
  • SP5K U17/18M
  • SP6K U20M
  • SP4K i W
  • SP3K U15/17W
  • SP7.26K i M
  • SP4K W
  • 200m i M
  • 200m i W
  • 400m i W
  • 400m i M
  • 300m i W

Past results

60m
David Morgan-Harrison
6.67
60mH
Curtis Mitchell
8.41
200m
Joe Ferguson
21.15
400m
Ben Higgins
47.38
800m
Jonothan Kay
1:57.53
1500m
Jonothan Kay
4:02.23
3000m
Mark Bostock
8:28.37
HJ
Kaya Walker
2.00m
LJ
Harvey Darroch
7.16m
TJ
Seun Okome
15.57m
SP
Craig Charlton
14.72m
60m
Leonie Ashmeade
7.58
60mH
Danielle McGifford
8.68
200m
Jazmine Moss
23.94
400m
Hannah Kelly
54.91
800m
Molly Hudson
2:12.58
1500m
Eve Pound
4:44.28
3000m
Samantha Mason
9:51.51
HJ
Hollie Smith
1.65m
LJ
Grace Bower
5.50m
TJ
Holly Aitchison
11.68m
SP
Shaunna Thompson
14.43m
60m
Morgan Corcoran
6.93
60mH
David Naylor
8.42
200m
David Chapman
21.89
400m
Harry Ross-Hughes
49.52
800m
Sam Stephens
1:57.64
1500m
Henry Cullen
4:09.55
3000m
Matthew Ramsden
9:11.82
HJ
Kresten Calvert
2.04m
PV
William Lane
4.55m
LJ
Jerel Livingston
7.12m
TJ
Scott Sinclair
14.71m
SP
Isaac Kambamba Delaney
16.08m
60m
Success Eduan
7.43
60mH
Meg Corker
8.76
200m
Sophie Walton
24.33
400m
Ashley Nemits
57.68
800m
Eleanor Colbourn
2:11.52
1500m
Jessica Spilsbury
4:40.24
HJ
Halle Ferguson
1.70m
PV
Bethany Falconer
3.00m
LJ
Stephanie Jones
5.66m
TJ
Melissa Booth
12.12m
SP
Holly Adams
11.73m
60m
Valentine Analogbei
7.19
60mH
Sam Lunt
8.69
200m
Valentine Analogbei
22.31
400m
Sam Lunt
50.62
800m
Max Lowrey
2:08.17
1500m
Ethan Bond
4:13.29
HJ
Jack Holmes
1.80m
PV
Rudi May
3.80m
LJ
Ryan Rawlinson
6.34m
TJ
Jack Hilton
14.17m
SP
Hayden Blunn
12.29m
60m
Mehitabelle Angelo
7.67
60mH
Millie Hardy
8.81
200m
Lily Murphy
24.80
300m
Nimah Le'Gall
40.99
800m
Anna Gisbourne
2:13.91
1500m
Isabelle Bryan
4:56.31
HJ
Apphia Keenan
1.60m
PV
Amy Scott
3.20m
LJ
Millie Hardy
5.48m
TJ
Lucy Salter
10.77m
SP
Annabel Amadin
14.69m

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

First Event: £13
Additional Events: £8

Placing Points

This meeting will award points only to the top 3 to contribute towards their World Athletics Ranking and exclusively in finals.

  • 1st - 15
  • 2nd - 10
  • 3rd - 5