National Athletics League Match #3

2 July 2022
Category: F

Premiership
Fixture A – Ashton Playing Fields
Fixture B – StoneX Stadium

Championship
Fixture A – King’s Park Athletics Centre
Fixture B – Ridlin’s Wood Athletics & Sports Ground

National One
Fixture 3 – Bill Whistlecroft Arena

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 110mH
  • 100mH
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP7.26K M
  • SP4K W
  • DT2K M
  • DT1K W
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • 3000m W
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W
  • 5000m M

Past results

100m M
Jeremiah Azu (CAR)
10.30
200m M
Alex Haydock-Wilson (WSE)
20.89
400m M
Kevin Metzger (TRF)
45.97
800m M
Daniel Howells (HRW)
1:51.51
1500m M
Dominic Walton (S&D)
3:59.64
3000m M
Kadar Omar Abdullahi (BIR)
8:26.54
110mH M
Cameron Fillery (WGE)
13.77
400mH M
Chris McAlister (TVH)
49.70
3000m SC M
Jonathan Goringe (BIR)
9:48.49
HJ M
Joel Khan (TVH)
2.20m
PV M
Jack Phipps (BIR)
4.80m
LJ M
Paul Ogun (SBH)
7.22m
TJ M
Jude Bright-Davies (TVH)
15.55mm
SP M
Patrick Swan (SWA)
17.32m
DT M
Nicholas Percy (SBH)
60.77m
HT M
Chris Bennett (SBH)
74.53m
JT M
Gavin Johnson Assoon (TVH)
63.74m
4x100m M
BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
41.71
4x400m M
THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS
3:09.63
100m W
Hannah Brier (SWA)
11.34
200m W
Victoria Ohurougu (NEB)
23.81
400m W
Victoria Ohurougu (NEB)
53.37
800m W
Amarisa Sibley (B&B)
2:10.90
1500m W
Emily Simpson (S&D)
4:32.53
3000m W
Dani Chattenton (TVH)
9:27.94
100mH W
Jenna Blundell (BRI)
13.18
400mH W
Nicole Kendall (TVH)
55.93
2000mSC W
Lauren Cooper (CAR)
6:49.23
HJ W
Pippa Rogan (TVH)
1.75m
PV W
Molly Caudery (TVH)
4.25m
LJ W
Rebecca Chapman (CAR)
6.49m
TJ W
Montana Jackson (TVH)
12.46
SP W
Adele Nicoll (BIR)
16.41m
DT W
Amy Holder (WSE)
50.92
HT W
Jessica Mayho (BIR)
65.24m
JT W
Emma Hamplett (BIR)
45.84m
4x100m W
BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
46.70
4x400m W
WINDSOR, SLOUGH, ETON & HOUNSLOW
3:43.57
100m M
Frederick Arifa (CRW)
10.67
200m M
Shemar Boldizsar (STH)
20.97
400m M
James Willaims (LIV)
46.89
800m M
Kieran Reilly (TON)
1:54.89
1500m M
Luke Binns (LIV)
4:03.17
3000m M
Dave Ragan (BMH)
9:00.03
110mH M
Daniel Thomas (BMH)/Joseph Agbodza (STH)
15.08
400mH M
Jack Messenger (BMH)
55.08
3000mSC M
Michael Ellis
10:17.20
HJ M
Samuel Ebonine (SAL)/Tomi Ogunyoye (PNV)
2.08m
PV M
Andrew Murphy (JAG)
4.32m
LJ M
James Lelliott (BOU)
7.43m
TJ M
Seun Okome (SAL)
15.57m
SP M
Gavin Mclaughlin (LIV)
16.02m
DT M
Eoin Sheridan (LIV)
53.35m
HT M
Michael Bomba (LIV)
57.39m
JT M
Bayley Elliot (CRW)
59.14m
4x100m M
GLASGOW JAGUARS
42.21
4x400m M
CRAWLEY
3:23.07
100m W
Amelia Verney (BOU)
11.88
200m W
Amelia Verney (BOU)
24.40
400m W
Lauren Rule (HPH)
54.86
800m W
Francesca Brint (SAL)
2:10.75
1500m W
Fiona De Mauny (HHH)
2:19.63
3000m W
Lottie Rowedder (HPH)
10:31.60
100mH W
Danielle McGifford (WIG)
14.21
400mH W
Emily Craig (JAG)
62.13
2000mSC W
Emma McNichol (JAG)
7:03.27
HJ W
Jazmin Cooke (BOU)
1.72m
PV W
Fiona Hockey (WIG)
3.42m
LJ W
Olivia Connor (CRW)
5.74m
TJ W
Mame Sow (CRW)
12.68m
SP W
Shaunna Thompson (SAL)
13.64m
DT W
Danielle Broom (BOU)
41.48m
HT W
Rachel Hunter (JAG)
64.09m
JT W
Leah Hillman (WIG)
46.19m
4x100m W
WIGAN
49.65
4x400m W
WIGAN
4:01.53
100m M
Ciaran McGuire (BEL)
10.87
200m M
Reuben Henry-Daire (REA)
22.12
400m M
Kareem Selman-Jackson (BEL)
51.53
800m M
Mark Booth (REA)
1:57.49
1500m M
Martin Turton (REA)
4:05.76
3000m M
Callum Crook (POR)
9:15.43
110mH M
Steve Kasparis (POR)
17.74
400mH M
Steve Kasparis (POR)
60.25
3000mSC M
Peter Cook (REA)
10:45.80
HJ M
Jacob Rajkumar (REA)
1.85m
PV M
Tom Farres (POR)
4.10m
LJ M
Matthew Hall (MMK)
5.83m
TJ M
Scott Garraway (REA)
11.96m
SP M
Andrew Knight (POR)
16.17m
DT M
Oliver Hewitt (REA)
38.71m
HT M
Oliver Hewitt (REA)
55.18m
JT M
Michael Dzandu (REA)
37.77m
4x100m M
BELGRAVE HARRIERS
43.51
4x400m M
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH
3:39.17
100m W
Kaya Slater (REA)
12.43
200m W
Abigail Kathryn Fitton (MMK)
26.10
400m W
Emma Penney (POR)
64.40
800m W
Kirsty Walker (REA)
2:14.08
1500m W
Kirsty Walker (REA)
4:36.09
3000m W
Abigail Hancock (REA)
10:41.30
100mH W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
16.07
HJ W
Madelin Wilton (POR)
1.42m
PV W
Mia Soman (MMK)
3.30m
LJ W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
5.18m
TJ W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
11.50m
SP W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
11.91m
DT W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
42.60m
HT W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
60.42m
JT W
Poppy Herbert (POR)
30.44m
4x100m W
READING AC
50.49
4x400m W
CITY OF PORTSMOUTH
4:50.91
100m M
Deji Tobias (WSE)
10.21
200m M
Edmond Amaning (TVH)
20.48
400m M
Rabah Yousif (NEB)
45.41
800m M
Sebastian Coe (HAR)
1:46.18
1500m M
Ian Hamer (EDI)
3:38.90
3000m M
Philip Sesemann (B&B)
8:04.25
5000m M
Paul Evans (BEL)
13:47.54
110mH M
Tony Jarrett (HAR)
13.49
400mH M
Chris Rawlinson (BEL)
49.40
3000mSC M
Justin Chaston (BEL)
8:30.52
HJ M
Steve Smith (LIV)
2.33m
PV M
Luke Cutts (S&D)
5.61m
LJ M
Jonathan Moore (BIR)
8.00m
TJ M
Tosin Oke (WGE)
17.05m
SP M
Adam Nelson (BIR)
20.76m
DT M
Brett Morse (BIR)
65.30m
HT M
Martin Girvan (WOL)
77.54m
JT M
Colin Mackenzie (NEB)
82.38m
4x100m M
SALE HARRIERS
39.80
4x400m M
NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES
3:06.94
100m W
Bev Kinch (BOH)
11.10
200m W
Dina Asher-Smith (B&B)
22.98
400m W
Phyllis Smith (SAL) & Lee McConnell (SBH)
51.70
800m W
Jenny Meadows (W&D)
2:00.74
1500m W
Christina Boxer (ALD)
4:12.70
3000m W
Anna Ford (FEL)
9:04.90
5000m W
Jo Lodge (WSE)
16:05.23
2000mSC W
Charlotte Green (BRI)
6:34.12
3000mSC W
Racheal Bamford (LEE)
10:29.31
100mH W
Jess Ennis (TRF)
12.97
400mH W
Jessie Knight (TVH)
54.81
HJ W
Debbie Marti (BRO)
1.91m
PV W
Sally Peake (BIR) & Jade Ive (SBH)
4.30m
LJ W
Fiona May (DER)
6.69m
TJ W
Yamile Aldama (SBH)
14.55m
SP W
Judy Oakes (CRO)
18.88m
DT W
Meg Richie (EDI)
62.18m
JT W
Kelly Morgan (WSE)
57.99m
4x100m W
BOROUGH OF HOUNSLOW
44.60
4x400m W
BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
3:34.56

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 15
  • 2nd - 10
  • 3rd - 5