National Athletics League Match #2

4 June 2022
Category: F

Premiership
Fixture A – Weir Archers Athletic Track
Fixture B – Thames Valley Athletics

Championship
Fixture A – Bedford International Stadium
Fixture B – Manchester Regional Athletics Arena

National One
Fixture 2 – The Mountbatten Centre

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 110mH
  • 100mH
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP7.26K M
  • SP4K W
  • DT2K M
  • DT1K W
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • 3000m W
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W
  • 3000m M

Past results

100m M
Louie Hinchliffe (S&D)
10.45
200m M
James Gladman (BIR)
21.11
400m M
Mark Cottam (BRI)
47.79
800m M
Ethan Hussey (BIR)
1:51.80
1500m M
Neil Johnston (HRW)
3:51.20
5000m M
Iraitz Arrospide (S&D)
14:14.73
110mH M
Tade Ojora (WSE)
13.82
400mH M
Jacob Paul (WSE)
51.24
3000m SC M
Alexander Teuten (SOU)
9:21.39
HJ M
Rory Dywer (BIR)
2.06m
PV M
Jack Phipps (BIR)
5.01m
LJ M
Jake Burkey (BRI)
7.33m
TJ M
Lawrence Davis (WGE)
15.43m
SP M
Patrick Swan (SWA)
17.43m
DT M
Nicholas Percy (SBH)
63.02m
HT M
Chris Bennett (SBH)
73.39m
JT M
Joss Foot (NEB)
65.32m
4x100m M
HARROW
41.99
4x400m M
SHAFTESBURY HARRIERS
3:15.30
100m W
Nia Wedderburn-Goodison (HAR)
11.95
200m W
Zoey Clark (TVH)
24.08
400m W
Susanna Banjo (NEB)
53.99
800m W
Lillian Hawkins (SOU)
2:11.40
1500m W
Jenny Nesbitt (CAR)
4:30.31
3000m W
Jenny Nesbitt (CAR)
9:14.27
100mH W
Caryl Granville (SWA)
13.61
400mH W
Nicole Kendall (TVH)
56.92
2000mSC W
Kerry O'Flaherty (WSE)
6:40.51
HJ W
Pippa Rogan (TVH)
1.75m
PV W
Jade Ive (SBH)/Molly Caudery (TVH)
4.20m
LJ W
Holly Mills (HRW)
6.20m
TJ W
Temi Ojora (WSE)
13.65m
SP W
Amelia Strickler (TVH)
18.11m
DT W
Shadine Duquemin (SBH)
56.08m
HT W
Katie Head (NEB)
62.05m
JT W
Emma Hamplett (BIR)
48.51m
4x100m W
BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
47.70
4x400m W
THAMES VALLEY HARRIERS
3:50.04
100m M
Nicholas Walsh (SAL)
10.54
200m M
James Williams (LIV)
20.97
400m M
Matthew Overall (CRW)
48.46
800m M
Charlie Baldwin (CRW)
1:54.64
1500m M
Reece Sharman-Newell (BMH)
3:52.53
5000m M
Stephen Strange (TON)
14:46.65
110mH M
Bradley Reed (CHL)
15.04
400mH M
Jack Messenger (BMH)
55.08
3000mSC M
Daniel Jarvis (BED)
9:07.85
HJ M
Sebastian Clatworthy (CHL)
2.08m
PV M
Peter Glass (LIV)
4.51m
LJ M
Harvey Darroch (LIV)
7.00m
TJ M
Morgan Hayward (CRW)
14.74m
SP M
James Kelly (LIV)
16.86m
DT M
Eoin Sheridan (LIV)
52.43m
HT M
Osian Jones (LIV)
67.54m
JT M
Paulius Vaitiekus (SAL)
64.59m
4x100m M
SALE HARRIERS
42.06
4x400m M
CRAWLEY
3:23.50
100m W
Kim Baptiste (CRW)
11.94
200m W
Kim Baptiste (CRW)
24.64
400m W
Lauren Rule (HPH)
55.21
800m W
Jessica Lambert (CRW)
2:13.66
1500m W
Maddie Deadman (BMH)
4:47.15
3000m W
Kate Estlea (BMH)
10:12.05
100mH W
Rebekah O'Brien (TON)
15.35
400mH W
Mia O'Hara (CRW)
66.82
2000mSC W
Rebecca Sleap (BMH)
7:47.59
HJ W
Gracie Wall (BED)
1.66m
PV W
Sophie Ashurst (SAL)
3.81m
LJ W
Olivia Connor (CRW)
5.82m
TJ W
Mame Sow (CRW)
12.92m
SP W
Sophie Merritt (BOU)
14.58m
DT W
Kirsty Law (SAL)
56.62m
HT W
Tara Simpson-Sullivan (WIG)
67.15m
JT W
Ioanna Malli (LIV)
53.26m
4x100m W
CHELMSFORD
49.79
4x400m W
WIGAN
3:55.97
100m M
Dickson Kusi (MMK)
10.93
200m M
Jacob Nelson (POR)
22.56
400m M
Thomas Corel (BEL)
49.80
800m M
Samuel Winters (MMK)
1:52.22
1500m M
Samuel Charig (POR)
3:53.76
5000m M
Paul Navesey (POR)
15:33.74
110mH M
Mihael Niculescu (MMK)
16.48
400mH M
Zac Williams (POR)
61.42
3000mSC M
Graham Jones (MMK)
10:51.34
HJ M
Kevin Cranmer (REA)
1.70m
PV M
Tim Penley (MMK)
3.90m
LJ M
Shawn Ampofo (MMK)
6.34m
TJ M
Sawn Ampofo (MMK)
13.34m
SP M
Andrew Knight (POR)
15.71m
DT M
Stuart Thurgood (POR)
33.27m
HT M
Stuart Thurgood (POR)
50.77m
JT M
Michael Dzandu (REA)
40.37m
4x100m M
MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
44.18
4x400m M
BELGRAVE HARRIERS
3:25.27
100m W
Ebony Carr (MMK)
12.03
200m W
Sophie Brame (POR)
26.45
400m W
Rachel Donnison (BEL)
57.62
800m W
Katie-Ellen French (BEL)
2:16.04
1500m W
Anna Boniface (REA)
4:48.36
3000m W
Kirsty Walker (REA)
9:58.50
100mH W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
15.97
HJ W
Madelin Wilton (POR)
1.40m
PV W
Mia Soman (MMK)
2.61m
LJ W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
5.12m
TJ W
Lateefah Ageremi (MMK)
11.37m
SP W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
11.59m
DT W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
39.78m
HT W
Charlotte Payne (REA)
64.09m
JT W
Eva Durand (MMK)
40.36
4x100m W
MARSHALL MILTON KEYNES
51.22
100m M
Deji Tobias (WSE)
10.21
200m M
Edmond Amaning (TVH)
20.48
400m M
Rabah Yousif (NEB)
45.41
800m M
Sebastian Coe (HAR)
1:46.18
1500m M
Ian Hamer (EDI)
3:38.90
3000m M
Philip Sesemann (B&B)
8:04.25
5000m M
Paul Evans (BEL)
13:47.54
110mH M
Tony Jarrett (HAR)
13.49
400mH M
Chris Rawlinson (BEL)
49.40
3000mSC M
Justin Chaston (BEL)
8:30.52
HJ M
Steve Smith (LIV)
2.33m
PV M
Luke Cutts (S&D)
5.61m
LJ M
Jonathan Moore (BIR)
8.00m
TJ M
Tosin Oke (WGE)
17.05m
SP M
Adam Nelson (BIR)
20.76m
DT M
Brett Morse (BIR)
65.30m
HT M
Martin Girvan (WOL)
77.54m
JT M
Colin Mackenzie (NEB)
82.38m
4x100m M
SALE HARRIERS
39.80
4x400m M
NEWHAM & ESSEX BEAGLES
3:06.94
100m W
Bev Kinch (BOH)
11.10
200m W
Dina Asher-Smith (B&B)
22.98
400m W
Phyllis Smith (SAL) & Lee McConnell (SBH)
51.70
800m W
Jenny Meadows (W&D)
2:00.74
1500m W
Christina Boxer (ALD)
4:12.70
3000m W
Anna Ford (FEL)
9:04.90
5000m W
Jo Lodge (WSE)
16:05.23
2000mSC W
Charlotte Green (BRI)
6:34.12
3000mSC W
Racheal Bamford (LEE)
10:29.31
100mH W
Jess Ennis (TRF)
12.97
400mH W
Jessie Knight (TVH)
54.81
HJ W
Debbie Marti (BRO)
1.91m
PV W
Sally Peake (BIR) & Jade Ive (SBH)
4.30m
LJ W
Fiona May (DER)
6.69m
TJ W
Yamile Aldama (SBH)
14.55m
SP W
Judy Oakes (CRO)
18.88m
DT W
Meg Richie (EDI)
62.18m
JT W
Kelly Morgan (WSE)
57.99m
4x100m W
BOROUGH OF HOUNSLOW
44.60
4x400m W
BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS
3:34.56

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 15
  • 2nd - 10
  • 3rd - 5