European Athletics Indoor Championships

2 March 2023 - 5 March 2023
Turkey Athletics Federation Athletics Hall
, Turkey
Category: A

European Athletics Indoor Championships

Events

  • 60mH i M
  • 60mH i W
  • 60m i M
  • 60m i W
  • 400m i M
  • 400m i W
  • 800m i M
  • 800m i W
  • 1500m i M
  • 1500m i W
  • 3000m i M
  • 3000m i W
  • High Jump i M
  • High Jump i W
  • Long Jump i M
  • Long Jump i W
  • Pole Vault i M
  • Pole Vault i W
  • Triple Jump i M
  • Triple Jump i W
  • 4x400m i Relay M
  • 4x400m i Relay W
  • SP4K i W
  • SP7.26K i M

Past results

60m i M
Lamont Marcell-Jacobs (ITA)
6.41
60m i W
Irina Privalova (RUS)
6.92
60mH i M
Colin Jackson (GBR)
7.30
60mH i W
Susanna Kallur (SWE)
7.68
400m i M
Karsten Warholm/Thomas Schönlebe (NOR/GER)
45.05
400m i W
Jarmila Kratochvílová (CZE)
49.59
800m i M
Wilson Kipketer (DEN)
1:42.67
800m i W
Jolanda Čeplak (SLO)
1:55.82
1500m i M
Jakob Ingebritsen (NOR)
3:30.60
1500m i W
Abeba Aregawi (SWE)
3:57.91
3000m i M
Adel Mechaal (ESP)
7:30.82
3000m i W
Laura Muir (GBR)
8:26.41
HJ i M
Carlo Thränhardt (GER)
2.42m
HJ i W
Kajsa Bergqvist (SWE)
2.08m
PV i M
Mondo Duplantis (SWE)
6.20m
PV i W
Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)
5.01m
LJ i M
Sebastian Bayer (GER)
8.71m
LJ i W
Heike Drechsler (GER)
7.37m
TJ i M
Teddy Tamgho (FRA)
17.92m
TJ i W
Tatyana Lebedeva (RUS)
15.36m
SP7.26K i M
Ulf Timmermann (GER)
22.55m
SP4K i W
Helena Fibingerová (CZE)
22.50m
HEP i M
Kevin Mayer (FRA)
6479pts
PEN i W
Nataliya Dobrynska (UKR)
5013pts
4x400m i M
POLAND
3:01.77
4x400m i W
RUSSIA
3:23.37
60m i M
Dwain Chambers (GBR)
6.42
60m i W
Nelli Cooman (NED)
7.00
400m i M
Karsten Warholm (NOR)
45.05
400m i W
Jarmila Kratochvílová (CZE)
49.59
800m i M
Paweł Czapiewski (POL)
1:44.78
800m i W
Jolanda Čeplak (SLO)
1:55.82
1500m i M
Ivan Heshko (UKR)
3:36.70
1500m i W
Laura Muir (GBR)
4:02.39
3000m i M
Ali Kaya (TUR)
7:38.42
3000m i W
Laura Muir (GBR)
8:30.61
60mH i M
Colin Jackson (GBR)
7.39
60mH i W
Lyudmila Narozhilenko (USSR)
7.74
HJ i M
Stefan Holm (SWE)
2.40m
HJ i W
Tia Hellebaut (BEL)
2.05m
PV i M
Mondo Duplantis (SWE)
6.05m
PV i W
Yelena Isinbayeva (RUS)
4.90m
LJ i M
Sebastian Bayer (GER)
8.71m
LJ i W
Heike Drechsler (GER)
7.30m
TJ i M
Teddy Tamgho (FRA)
17.92m
TJ i W
Ashia Hansen (GBR)
15.16m
SP7.26K i M
Ulf Timmermann (GER)
22.19m
SP4K i W
Helena Fibingerová (CZE)
21.46m
HEP i M
Kevin Mayer (FRA)
6479pts
PEN i W
Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR)
5000pts
4x400m i M
BELGIUM
3:02.87
4x400m i W
NETHERLANDS
3:27.15
60m i M
Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ITA)
6.47
60m i W
Ajla Del Ponte (SUI)
7.03
60mH i M
Wilhem Belocian (FRA)
7.42
60mH i W
Nadine Visser (NED)
7.77
400m i M
Óscar Husillos (ESP)
46.22
400m i W
Femke Bol (NED)
50.63
800m i M
Patryk Dobek (POL)
1:46.81
800m i W
Keely Hodgkinson (GBR)
2:03.88
1500m i M
Jakob Ingebritsen (NOR)
3:37.56
1500m i W
Elise Vanderelst (BEL)
4:18.44
3000m i M
Jakob Ingebritsen (NOR)
7:48.20
3000m i W
Amy-Eloise Markovc (GBR)
8:46.43
HJ i M
Maksim Nedasekau (BLR)
2.37m
HJ i W
Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)
2.00m
PV i M
Mondo Duplantis (SWE)
6.05m
PV i W
Angelica Moser (SUI)
4.75m
LJ i M
Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)
8.35m
LJ i W
Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (UKR)
6.92m
TJ i M
Pedro Pichardo (POR)
17.30m
TJ i W
Patricia Mamona (POR)
14.53m
SP7.26K i M
Tomáš Staněk (CZE)
21.62m
SP4K i W
Auriol Dongmo (POR)
19.34m
HEP i M
Kevin Mayer (FRA)
6392pts
PEN i W
Nafissatou Thiam (BEL)
4904pts
4x400m i W
NETHERLANDS
3:27.15
4x400m i M
NETHERLANDS
3:07.06

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 140
  • 2nd - 120
  • 3rd - 110
  • 4th - 100
  • 5th - 90
  • 6th - 80
  • 7th - 70
  • 8th - 60