England Athletics U20 & U23 Championships

16 July 2022 - 17 July 2022
Bedford International Athletic Stadium
Bedford, Great Britain & NI
Category: E

National Permit Meeting

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 110mH
  • 110mH U20M
  • 100mH
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000m M
  • 3000m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • 10km RW M
  • 10km RW W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP7.26K M
  • SP6K U20M
  • SP4K W
  • DT2K M
  • DT1.75K U20M
  • DT1K W
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT6K U20M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W

Past results

U20 100m M
Toby Makoyawo (GBR)
10.64
U23 100m M
Jona Efoloko (GBR)
10.55
U20 200m M
Jason Kakala (GBR)
21.28
U23 200m M
Shemar Boldizsar (GBR)
20.81
U20 400m M
Edward Faulds (GBR)
46.68
U23 400m M
Aidan Leeson (GBR)
47.09
U20 800m M
Daniel Joyce (GBR)
1:52.43
U23 800m M
Ben Pattison (GBR)
1:50.95
U20 1500m M
Benjamin Reynolds (GBR)
3:52.40
U23 1500m M
Tiarnan Crorken (GBR)
3:40.53
U20 3000m SC M
Alex Alstone (GBR)
9:16.72
U23 3000mSC M
Alfie Manthorpe (GBR)
09:11.18
U20 3000m M
Alex Parsons (GBR)
8:31.58
U20 10000m RW M
Akash Nandwani Khiylani (GBR)
53.56.87
U23 10000m RW M
Chris Snook (GBR)
44.45.98
U20 110mH M
Joseph Harding (GBR)
13.79
U23 110mH M
Mayoway Osunsami(GBR)
14.35
U20 400mH M
Adam Booth (GBR)
51.47
U23 400mH M
Samuel Clarke (GBR)
51.98
U20 HJ M
Dominic Ogbechie (GBR)
2.13m
U23 HJ M
Adam Brooks (GBR)
2.14m
U20 PV M
Lazarus Benjamin (GBR)
5.05m
U23 PV M
Jake Watson (GBR)
4.75m
U20 LJ M
Brad Davies-Pughe (GBR)
7.56m
U23 LJ M
Alessandro Schenini (GBR)
7.47m
U20 TJ M
Bera Ajala (GBR)
15.17m
U23 TJ M
Henry Clarkson (GBR)
15.00m
U20 SP M
Chris Dyrmishi (GBR)
16.76m
U23 SP M
Lewis Byng (GBR)
17.60m
U20 DT M
James Wordsworth (GBR)
50.20m
U23 DT M
James Tomlinson (GBR)
55.12m
U20 HT M
Kenneth Ikeji (GBR)
68.26m
U23 HT M
Ben Hawkes (GBR)
68.03m
U20 JT M
Thomas Holmes (GBR)
69.44m
U23 JT M
Daniel Bainbridge (GBR)
70.58m
U20 100m W
Nia Wedderburn-Goodison (GBR)
11.80
U23 100m W
Kristal Awuah (GBR)
11.67
U20 200m W
Success Eduan (GBR)
23.70
U23 200m W
Kristal Awuah (GBR)
23.24
U20 400m W
Yemi Mary John (GBR)
53.71
U23 400m W
Hannah Kelly (GBR)
54.04
U20 800m W
Katie Johnson (GBR)
2:06.04
U23 800m W
Olivia Vareille (GBR)
2:07.67
U20 1500m W
Abigail Ives (GBR)
4:25.23
U23 1500m W
Sabrina Sinha (GBR)
4:24.60
U20 3000mSC W
Eleanor Wilson (GBR)
11:09.80
U23 3000mSC W
Sarah Tait (GBR)
10:00.49
U20 3000m W
Kaitlyn Sheppard (GBR)
9:42.45
U20 10000m RW W
Millie Morris (GBR)
55.16.54
U23 10000m RW W
Bethan Davies (GBR)
47.07.97
U20 100mH W
Lily Parris (GBR)
13.68
U23 100mH W
Jenna Blundell (GBR)
13.46
U20 400mH W
Emily Newham (GBR)
1:00.18
U23 400mH W
Zoe Pollock (GBR)
57.72
U20 HJ W
Halle Ferguson (GBR)
1.73m
U23 HJ W
Sommer Lecky (GBR)
1.73m
U20 PV W
Sophie Ashurst (GBR)
4.10m
U23 PV W
Molly Caudery (GBR)
4.20m
U20 LJ W
Molly Palmer (GBR)
6.15m
U23 LJ W
Lucy Hadaway (GBR)
6.53m
U20 TJ W
Holly Aitchison (GBR)
12.18m
U23 TJ W
Lily Hulland (GBR)
12.40m
U20 SP W
Nana Gyedu (GBR)
14.78m
U23 SP W
Serena Vincent(GBR)
15.90m
U20 DT W
Samantha Callaway(GBR)
51.82m
U23 DT W
Heather Cubbage (GBR)
42.79m
U20 HT W
Charlotte Payne (GBR)
60.92m
U23 HT W
Katie Head (GBR)
62.38m
U20 JT W
Elizabeth Korczak (GBR)
50.38m
U23 JT W
Bekah Walton (GBR)
50.20m

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

To be confirmed...

Placing Points

  • 1st - 25
  • 2nd - 21
  • 3rd - 18
  • 4th - 15
  • 5th - 12
  • 6th - 10