Commonwealth Games

2 August 2022 - 7 August 2022
Alexander Stadium
Perry Bar, Great Britain & NI
Category: A
Comp. Score: 174734

The XXII Commonwealth Games

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • 110mH
  • 100mH
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 5000m M
  • 5000m W
  • 10,000m M
  • 10,000m W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP4K W
  • SP7.26K M
  • DT1K W
  • DT2K M
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • Decathlon
  • Heptathlon
  • Marathon M
  • Marathon W
  • 20km RW M
  • 20km RW W

Past results

100m M
Akani Simbine (RSA)
10.03
100m W
Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO)
11.14
200m M
Jereem Richards (TTO)
20.12
200m W
Shaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH)
22.09
400m M
Isaac Makwala (BOT)
44.35
400m W
Amantle Montsho (BOT)
50.15
800m M
Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)
1:45.11
800m W
Caster Semenya (RSA)
1:56.68
1500m M
Elijah Motonei Manangoi (KEN)
3:34.78
1500m W
Caster Semenya (RSA)
4:00.71
3000mSC M
Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)
8:10.08
3000mSC W
Aisha Praught-Leer (JAM)
9:21.00
110mH M
Ronald Levy (JAM)
13.19
100mH W
Tobi Amusan (NGR)
12.68
400mH M
Kyron McMaster (IVB)
48.25
400mH W
Janieve Russell (JAM)
54.33
5000m M
Joshua Cheptegei (UGA)
13:50.83
5000m W
Hellen Obiri (KEN)
15:13.11
10,000m M
Joshua Cheptegei (UGA)
27:19.62
10,000m W
Stella Chesang (UGA)
31:45.30
HJ M
Brandon Starc (AUS)
2.32m
HJ W
Levern Spencer (LCA)
1.95m
PV M
Kurtis Marschall (AUS)
5.70m
PV W
Alysha Newman (CAN)
4.75m
LJ M
Luvo Manyonga (RSA)
8.41m
LJ W
Christabel Nettey (CAN)
6.84m
TJ M
Troy Doris (GUY)
16.88m
TJ W
Kimberly Williams (JAM)
14.64m
SP M
Tomas Walsh (NZL)
21.41m
SP W
Danniel Thomas-Dood (JAM)
19.36m
DT M
Fedrick Dacres (JAM)
68.20m
DT W
Dani Stevens (AUS)
68.26m
HT M
Nick Miller (ENG)
80.26m
HT W
Julia Ratcliffe (NZL)
69.94m
JT M
Neeraj Chopra (IND)
86.47m
JT W
Kathryn Mitchell (AUS)
68.92m
Marathon M
Michael Shelley (AUS)
2:16.46
Marathon W
Helalia Johannes (NAM)
2:32:40
20kmRW M
Dane Bird-Smith (AUS)
1:19.34
20kmRW W
Jemima Montag (AUS)
1:32:50
4x100m M
ENGLAND
28.13
4x100m W
ENGLAND
42.46
4x400m M
BOTSWANA
3:01.78
4x400m W
JAMAICA
3:24.00

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 140
  • 2nd - 120
  • 3rd - 110
  • 4th - 100
  • 5th - 90
  • 6th - 80
  • 7th - 70
  • 8th - 60