Asian Games

16 September 2022 - 22 September 2022
Hangzhou Sports Park Stadium
Hang Zhou Shi, China
Category: A
Comp. Score: 167314

Also know as the Asiad.

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • 110mH
  • 100mH
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 5000m M
  • 5000m W
  • 10,000m M
  • 10,000m W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP4K W
  • SP7.26K M
  • DT1K W
  • DT2K M
  • HT7.26K M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • 20km RW M
  • 20km RW W
  • 50km RW M
  • Marathon M
  • Marathon W

Past results

100m M
Bingtian Su (CHN)
9.92
100m W
Edidiong Ofinome Odiong (BRN)
11.30
200m M
Yuki Koike (JPN)
20.23
200m W
Edidiong Ofinome Odiong (BRN)
22.96
400m M
Abdalelah Haroun (QAT)
44.89
400m W
Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)
50.09
800m M
Manjit Singh (IND)
1:46.15
800m W
Chunyu Wang (CHN)
2:01.80
1500m M
Jinson Johnson (IND)
3:44.72
1500m W
Kalkidan Gezahegne (BRN)
4:07.88
3000mSC M
Hosein Keyhani (IRI)
8:22.79
3000mSC W
Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)
9:36.52
110mH M
Wenjun Xie (CHN)
13.34
100mH W
Hyelim Jung (KOR)
13.20
400mH M
Abderrahman Samba (QAT)
47.66
400mH W
Thi Lan Quach (VIE)
55.30
5000m M
Birhanu Balew (BRN)
13:43.17
5000m W
Kalkidan Gezahegne (BRN)
15:08.08
10,000m M
Abraham Cheroben (BRN)
29:00.29
10,000m W
Darya Maslova (KGZ)
32:07.23
HJ M
Yu Wang (CHN)
2.30m
HJ W
Svetlana Radzivil (UZB)
1.96m
PV M
Seito Yamamoto (JPN)
5.70m
PV W
Ling Li (CHN)
4.60m
LJ M
Jianan Wang (CHN)
8.24m
LJ W
Thu Thao Bui Thi (VIE)
6.55m
TJ M
Arpinder Singh (IND)
16.77m
TJ W
Olga Rypakova (KAZ)
14.26m
SP M
Tajinderpal Singh Toor (IND)
20.75m
SP W
Lijao Gong (CHN)
19.66m
DT M
Ehsan Hadadi (IRI)
65.71m
DT W
Yang Chen (CHN)
65.12m
HT M
Ashraf Amgad El Seify (QAT)
76.88m
HT W
Na Luo (CHN)
71.42m
JT M
Neeraj Chopra (IND)
88.06m
JT W
Shiying Liu (CHN)
66.09m
Marathon M
Hiroto Inoue (JPN)
2.18:22
Marathon W
Rose Chelimo (BRN)
2.34:51
20kmRW M
Kaihua Wang (CHN)
1.22:04
20kmRW W
Jiayu Yang (CHN)
1.29:15
50kmRW M
Hayato Katsuki (JPN)
4.03:30
4x100m M
JAPAN
38.16
4x100m W
BAHRAIN
42.73
4x400m M
QATAR
3:00.56
4x400m W
INDIA
3:28.72
Mixed 4x400m
INDIA
3:15.71

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 140
  • 2nd - 120
  • 3rd - 110
  • 4th - 100
  • 5th - 90
  • 6th - 80
  • 7th - 70
  • 8th - 60