2022 World Athletics U20 Championships

1 August 2022 - 6 August 2022
Estadio Pascual Guerrero
, Colombia
Category: C
Comp. Score: 163704

World Athletics U20 Championships

Events

  • 100m M
  • 100m W
  • 100mH
  • 110mH U20M
  • 200m M
  • 200m W
  • 400m M
  • 400m W
  • 400mH M
  • 400mH W
  • 800m M
  • 800m W
  • 1500m M
  • 1500m W
  • 3000m M
  • 3000m W
  • 3000mSC M
  • 3000mSC W
  • 5000m M
  • 5000m W
  • 10,000m M
  • 10,000m W
  • 20km RW M
  • 20km RW W
  • 50km RW M
  • 50km RW W
  • High Jump M
  • High Jump W
  • Pole Vault M
  • Pole Vault W
  • Long Jump M
  • Long Jump W
  • Triple Jump M
  • Triple Jump W
  • SP6K U20M
  • SP4K W
  • DT1.75K U20M
  • DT1K W
  • HT6K U20M
  • HT4K W
  • JT800 M
  • JT600 W
  • Decathlon
  • Heptathlon
  • 4x100m Relay M
  • 4x100m Relay W
  • 4x400m Relay M
  • 4x400m Relay W

Past results

100m M
Letsile Tebogo (BOT)
10.19
200m M
Udodi Chudi Onwuzurike (NGR)
20.21 NU20R
400m M
Anthony Pesela (BOT)
44.58 CR
800m M
Emmanuel Wanyonyi (KEN)
1:43.76 CR
1500m M
Vincent Keter (KEN)
3:37.24
3000m M
Tadese Worku (ETH)
7:42.09 CR
3000m SC M
Amos Serem (KEN)
8:30.72
5000m M
Benson Kiplangat (KEN)
13:20.37
10km RW M
Heristone Wanyonyi (KEN)
42:10.84
110mH M
Sasha Zhoya (FRA)
12.72 WU20R
400mH M
Berke Akçam (TUR)
49.38 NU20R
HJ M
Yonathan Kapitolnik (ISR)
2.26m
PV M
Matvei Volkov (BLR)
5.45m
LJ M
Erwan Konaté (FRA)
8.12m WU20L
TJ M
Gabriel Wallmark (SWE)
16.43m NU20R
SP M
Juan Carley Vázquez (CUB)
19.73m
DT M
Mykolas Alekna (LTU)
69.81m CR
HT M
Jan Doležálek (CZE)
77.83m NU20R
JT M
Janne Läspä (FIN)
76.46m
Decathlon
František Doubek (CZE)
8169 WU20L NU20R
4x100m M
South Africa (RSA)
38.51 WU20R
4X400m M
Botswana (BOT)
3:05.22 WU20L
100m W
Tina Clayton (JAM)
11.09
200m W
Christine Mboma (NAM)
21.84 WU20R
400m W
Imaobong Nse Uko (NGR)
51.55
800m W
Ayal Dagnachew (ETH)
2:02.96
1500m W
Purity Chepkirui (KEN)
4:16.07
3000m W
Teresia Muthoni Gateri (KEN)
8:57.78
3000m SC W
Jackline Chepkoech (KEN)
9:27.40
5000m W
Mizan Alem (ETH)
16:05.61
10km RW W
Sofía Ramos Rodríguez (MEX)
46:23.01
100mH W
Ackera Nugent (JAM)
12.95
400mH W
Heidi Salminen (FIN)
56.94
HJ W
Natalya Spiridonova (ANA)
1.91m
PV W
Mirè Reinstorf (RSA)
4.15m AU20R
LJ W
Maja Åskag (SWE)
6.60m
TJ W
Maja Åskag (SWE)
13.75m
SP W
Miné de Klerk (RSA)
17.40m
DT W
Violetta Ignatyeva (ANA)
57.84m
HT W
Silja Kosonen (FIN)
71.64 CR
JT W
Adriana Vilagoš (SRB)
61.46 WU20L
Heptathlon
Saga Vanninen (FIN)
5997
4x100m W
Jamaica (JAM)
42.94 WU20R
4x400m W
Nigeria (NGR)
3:31.46 WU20L

Prize money

Not available.

Fees

Not available.

Placing Points

  • 1st - 60
  • 2nd - 50
  • 3rd - 45
  • 4th - 40
  • 5th - 35
  • 6th - 30
  • 7th - 27
  • 8th - 25